1 2 3 4 5 6 7

BCA / BBA Fee Structure 2016-17

Particulars
BCA
BBA
Tution Fee2000020000
Development Fund50005000
Student Fund12001200
Exam Fee 10001000
Gen. Set Charges12401240
   
University Charges30903090
   

TOTAL3153031530
Fee concession/scholarship :-35303530
Fee concession/scholarship to   
the students (General category)  
on the basis of economic Condition  
and may reduce total annual fee upto  
the level as under:-  
Net Fee (not included C.security)28000* p.a28000* p.a
   
Semester wise fee1400014000

 

 

 

University Charges Detail
Charges
University Regd. Fee1000
University Develop. Fee1200
Youth Welfare Fund500
Sports Regd Fee120
Holiday Home Fee10
NSS Fee20
Dr. R.K. Fund70
Alumni Fee100
Women Cell10
Red Cross Fee60
Total3090